Nonomuraea


Citation

Formal styling
Nonomuraea Zhang et al. 1998 emend. Nakaew et al. 2012 emend. Cao et al. 2019
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:14308

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Nonomurae-
Etymology
Nonomuraea
Nomenclatural type
Nonomuraea pusillaT
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Classification
Bacteria » Actinomycetota » Actinomycetes » Streptosporangiales » Streptosporangiaceae » Nonomuraea
Parent
Streptosporangiaceae ncbigtdb
Children (81)
Taxonomic status
Correct name
Synonyms

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot over 2 years ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license