Prochloron


Citation

Formal styling
Prochloron (ex Lewin 1977) Florenzano et al. 1986
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:29312

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Prochlor-
Etymology
Prochloron
Nomenclatural type
Prochloron didemniT
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP, illegitimate name

Taxonomy

Classification
Bacteria » Cyanobacteriota » Cyanophyceae » “Synechococcales” » Prochloraceae » Prochloron
Parent
Prochloraceae ncbigtdb
Children (2)
Taxonomic status
Synonym

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot about 1 year ago
Curators
Reported valid by
Rodriguez-R, Luis M 5 months ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license