Protofrankia


Citation

Formal styling
Protofrankia Gtari 2023
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:31784

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Protofranki-
Etymology
Protofrankia
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Classification
Bacteria » Actinomycetota » Actinobacteria » Frankiales » Frankiaceae » Protofrankia
Parent
Frankiaceae ncbigtdb
Children (4)
Taxonomic status
Synonym
Correct name
Frankia

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot 11 months ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license