Absiella


Citation

Formal styling
Absiella Paek et al. 2020
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:789

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Absiell-
Etymology
Absiella
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Classification
Bacteria » Bacillota » Erysipelotrichia » Erysipelotrichales » Erysipelotrichaceae » Absiella
Parent
Erysipelotrichaceae
Children (2)
Taxonomic status
Synonym
Correct name
Amedibacterium

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot over 2 years ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license