Abyssicoccus


Citation

Formal styling
Abyssicoccus Jiang et al. 2016 emend. Dobritsa and Samadpour 2020
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:799

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Abyssicocc-
Etymology
Abyssicoccus
Nomenclatural type
Abyssicoccus albusT
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Classification
Bacteria » Bacillota » Bacilli » Caryophanales » Staphylococcaceae » Abyssicoccus
Parent
Staphylococcaceae
Alternative placements
Children (1)
Taxonomic status
Correct name
Synonyms

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot over 2 years ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license