Pusillimonas


Citation

Formal styling
Pusillimonas Kitahara et al. 2021
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:17411

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Pusillimonad-
Etymology
Pusillimonas
Nomenclatural type
Pusillimonas noertemanniiT
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP, illegitimate name, later homonym

Taxonomy

Classification
Bacteria » Pseudomonadota » Betaproteobacteria » Burkholderiales » Alcaligenaceae » Pusillimonas
Parent
Alcaligenaceae ncbi
Alternative placements
Children (10)
Taxonomic status
Synonym
Correct name
Pusillibacter

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot over 2 years ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license