Epibacterium


Citation

Formal styling
Epibacterium Penesyan et al. 2013 emend. Wirth and Whitman 2018 emend. Liang et al. 2021
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:26420

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Epibacteri-
Etymology
Epibacterium
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Classification
Bacteria » Pseudomonadota » Alphaproteobacteria » Rhodobacterales » Roseobacteraceae » Epibacterium
Parent
Roseobacteraceae ncbi
Alternative placements
Children (7)
Taxonomic status
Correct name
Synonyms

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot about 1 year ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license