Pseudocolwellia


Citation

Formal styling
Pseudocolwellia Liu et al. 2021
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:29412

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Pseudocolwelli-
Etymology
Pseudocolwellia
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Classification
Bacteria » Pseudomonadota » Gammaproteobacteria » Alteromonadales » Colwelliaceae » Pseudocolwellia
Parent
Colwelliaceae ncbi
Alternative placements
Children (1)
Taxonomic status
Synonym
Correct name
Colwellia

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot about 1 year ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license