Thalassovita


Citation

Formal styling
Thalassovita Deshmukh and Oren 2023
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:34189

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Thalassovit-
Etymology
Thalassovita
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP, illegitimate name

Taxonomy

Classification
Bacteria » Pseudomonadota » Alphaproteobacteria » Rhodobacterales » “Roseobacteraceae” » Thalassovita
Parent
“Roseobacteraceae” ncbi
Children (13)
Alternatively placed children (1)
Taxonomic status
Synonym
Correct name
Ruegeria

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot 5 months ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license