Ochrobactrum


Citation

Formal styling
Ochrobactrum Holmes et al. 1988
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:14579

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Ochrobactr-
Etymology
Ochrobactrum
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Classification
Bacteria » Pseudomonadota » Alphaproteobacteria » Hyphomicrobiales » Brucellaceae » Ochrobactrum
Parent
Brucellaceae
Alternative placements
Children (25)
Taxonomic status
Synonym
Correct name
Brucella

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot almost 3 years ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license