Actinoplanes


Citation

Formal styling
Actinoplanes Couch 1950 (Approved Lists 1980) emend. Stackebrandt and Kroppenstedt 1987 emend. Nouioui et al. 2018
SeqCode status
Valid (ICNP)
Cannonical URL
https://seqco.de/i:1429

Nomenclature

Rank
Genus
Inferred stem
Actinoplan-
Etymology
Actinoplanes
Nomenclatural type
Actinoplanes philippinensisT
Nomenclatural status
Validly published under the ICNP

Taxonomy

Classification
Bacteria » Actinomycetota » Actinobacteria » Micromonosporales » Micromonosporaceae » Actinoplanes
Parent
Micromonosporaceae ncbigtdb
Children (86)
Taxonomic status
Correct name
Synonyms

Metadata

Outside links and data sources
Search sequences
Local history
Registered by
Excubia bot over 2 years ago

Publications
0

Citation Title



© 2022-2024 The SeqCode Initiative
  All information contributed to the SeqCode Registry is released under the terms of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) 4.0 license